01932 343693

The list of trophy winners can be found here.

Season 1st XI Batting 1st XI Bowling 1st XI Fielding 1st XI Champagne Moment

Denys Bunyan Trophy

1994

2020 Henry Buxton Lewis Deven Andy Savage Eddie Oxborough
2019 Tyron White George Mickley Alfie Mickley Liam Blake/Charlie Black
2018 Ashley Rannie Matthew Rannie Justin Joseph Alfie Mickley
2017 Greg Gandy Sam Tyler George Mickley Sam Coyne
2016 Tyron White Tyron White Matthew Rannie Sam Coyne/Charlie Black
2015 Andy Savage Sam Crabtree Matthew Rannie Liam Blake
2014 Ashley Rannie Roland Hockin Ashley Rannie Brent Kay/Ashley Rannie
2013 Brian Barnard Sam Crabtree Matthew Hockin Ben Tyler
2012 Andy Savage Sam Crabtree Ashley Rannie/Josh Roguski Team 30.06.2012
2011 Andy Savage Roland Hockin Andy Savage Ashley Rannie
2010 Nick Callanan Reece Jones Nick Callanan Matthew Hockin
2009 Matthew Hockin Marcus Lorkin Liam Blake Sam Crabtree
2008 Tim Buzaglo Brent Kay Brent Kay Roland Hockin
2007 Tim Buzaglo Alex Gregory Liam Blake Alex Gregory
2006 Andy Savage Roland Hockin Anton Beets Roland Hockin
2005 Tim Buzaglo Shaun Marais John Moller Matthew Hockin
2004 Ben Crockford Roland Hockin John Moller Alex Gregory
2003 Matthew Hockin Roland Hockin Paulo Girardi Roland Hockin
2002 Ben Crockford Roland Hockin Ben Crockford ?
2001 Richard Buzaglo Malcolm Denham Alex Gregory ?
2000 Tim Buzaglo Roland Hockin Tim Buzaglo Nigel Franklin
1999 Steve Bell Roland Hockin Alex Gregory Roland Hockin/Simon Webb
1998 Richard Buzaglo Roland Hockin Tim Buzaglo Roland Hockin
1997 Tim Buzaglo Simon Webb Nigel Franklin Tim Buzaglo
1996 Tim Buzaglo Alex Gregory Richard Buzaglo Tim Buzaglo
1995 Tim Buzaglo Geoff Mills Richard Buzaglo Malcolm Denham
1994 Tim Buzaglo Jim Crabtree Tim Buzaglo Matthew Hockin
1993 Tim Buzaglo Malcolm Denham Alex Gregory
1992 Malcolm Denham Peter Colato Nigel Franklin
1991 Malcolm Denham John Cross Richard Buzaglo
1990 Shane Wye Malcolm Denham Richard Buzaglo
1989 Richard Buzaglo Malcolm Denham David Jessop
1988 Malcolm Denham Malcolm Denham Tim Buzaglo
1987 Tim Buzaglo Peter Colato Nigel Franklin
1986 Martin Rannie Jim Crabtree Richard Buzaglo
1985 David Hayward Malcolm Denham Nigel Franklin
1984 Ashley Golder Bernie Dodwell Martin Rannie
1983 Stan Craven Richard Penny Martin Rannie
1982 Malcolm Denham Richard Penny Tim Buzaglo
1981 Tim Buzaglo Nigel Butler Nigel Franklin
1980 Tim Buzaglo Barry Lancaster Ashley Golder
1979 Colin Cottrell Malcolm Denham Rob Hunter
1978 Colin Cottrell Nick James Malcolm Denham
1977 Colin Cottrell Nick James Malcolm Denham
1976 Malcolm Denham Jim Pollard Rob Hunter
1975 Joe Buzaglo Robin Sculthorp Rob Hunter
1974 Joe Buzaglo Jim Pollard Rob Hunter
1973 Joe Buzaglo Jim Pollard Jim Roebuck
1972 David Stirling Nick James Robin Sculthorp
1971 Joe Buzaglo Robin Sculthorp Robin Sculthorp
1970 Richard Penny Richard Penny Jim Pollard
1969 Bob Goldsmith Paul Bryn-Davies Jim Pollard
1968 Joe Buzaglo Chris Blair Jim Pollard
1967 Barry Whiteford Robin Jackman Dermot Giderdale
1966 Gordon Piets David Stirling Jim Pollard
1965 Walter Goold Chris Blair Eric Dunnington
1964 Robin Jackman John Musgrave Mike Rutledge
1963 Robin Jackman/Nick Lindo Robin Jackman David Cadwallader/Derek Bowers
1962 Bob Goldsmith Derek Bowers
Season 2nd XI Batting

Skerry Butler Trophy

(1974)

2nd XI Bowling

Robin Sculthorp Trophy

(1975)

2nd XI Fielding

Joe Buzaglo Trophy

(1980)

2nd XI Champagne Moment

Len Golder  Trophy

(1994)

2nd XI Clubman

Nelson Dias Trophy 

(2004)

2020 Shakel Ahmed Waseem Ashraf Neal Jones Eddie Oxborough Andrew Pelling
2019 Matthew Hockin Waheed Akhtar Matthew Hockin Henry Buxton Eddie Oxborough
2018 Glyn Clough Malcolm Denham Greg Clough Andrew Pelling Malcolm Denham
2017 Matthew Hockin Malcolm Denham Glyn Clough Tom Hansom Malcolm Denham
2016 Matthew Hockin Waseem Ashraf Alfie Mickley Andrew Pelling Andrew Pelling
2015 Glyn Clough Ish Hussain Greg Clough Neal Jones Andrew Pelling
2014 Matthew Hockin Daniel Bowman Darren Thorne Sam Tyler Neal Jones
2013 Tim Richards Andrew Pelling Glyn Clough Shakel Ahmed Andrew Pelling
2012 Greg Clough Andrew Pelling Roland Oliver Shakel Ahmed Shakel Ahmed
2011 Roland Oliver Malcolm Denham Sam Coyne Ben Tyler Neal Jones
2010 Glyn Clough Malcolm Denham Ashley Rannie Abid Zia Neal Jones
2009 Chris Golding Umair Javed Abid Zia Umair Javed Greg Clough
2008 Ray Oliver Andy Kumar Greg Clough Iain Bowman Neal Jones
2007 Chris Golding Simon Webb Neal Jones Abid Zia Jamie Austin
2006 David Philpott Shakel Ahmed Steve Mitchell Andrew Pelling ?
2005 Abid Zia Shakel Ahmed Liam Blake Will Crabtree Ross Edwards
2004 Ross Edwards Abid Zia Simon Webb Steve Mitchell Jamie Austin
2003 Martin Rannie Simon Webb/Abid Zia Liam Blake Abid Zia/Chris Golding
2002 Chris Golding ? ? ?
2001 Andy Grove Bernie Dodwell Steve Mitchell ?
2000 Chris Golding Brian Adams Andy Grove Nelson Dias
1999 Andy Grove Brian Adams Chris Golding Craig Smith
1998 Chris Golding Bernie Dodwell Carl Barker Nelson Dias
1997 Mike Trebilcock Bernie Dodwell Roland Hockin Nelson Dias
1996 Nelson Dias Andrew (Will) Taylor Roland Hockin Ian Manton
1995 Chris Golding Brian Adams Mark Crabtree Mike Morgan
1994 Gary Sewell David Manton Paul Povey Ian Manton
1993 Mike Trebilcock Andrew (Will) Taylor Rob Deven
1992 Jim Pollard Simon Hockin Rob Deven
1991 Matthew Hockin Roland Hockin Rob Deven
1990 Matthew Hockin Roland Hockin Roland Hockin
1989 Steve Evans Andrew Hilton Andrew Hilton
1988 Laurie Nichols John Cross Matthew Hockin
1987 Keith Elliott John Cross Malcolm Hockin
1986 Laurie Nichols John Cross Keith Elliott
1985 Chris Rayner Barry Lancaster Matthew Hockin
1984 Mike Morgan Mike Burkie Andrew Vernoum
1983 Jeremy Hunting Andrew Vernoum Richard Buzaglo
1982 David Stirling Barry Lancaster Jeremy Hunting
1981 Martin Rannie Peter Colato Andrew Vernoum
1980 Brendan Moore Tony Davies Richard Buzaglo
1979 Tim Buzaglo Philip Colpus
1978 Tim Buzaglo Philip Colpus
1977 Graham Otway Barry Lancaster
1976 David Stirling Tim Rice
1975 John Cottrell David McDermott
1974 Skerry Butler
Season 3rd XI Batting 3rd XI Bowling 3rd XI Fielding 3rd XI Champagne Moment
2020 Matthew Hockin Iain Bowman Josh Hill Tyrone Cunningham
2019 Peter Horobin Rob Deven Iain Bowman Jamie Collett/Peter Horobin
2018 Peter Horobin Rob Deven Ged Hill Ged Hill
2017 Waheed Akhtar Iain Bowman Rob Deven Daniel Smith
2016 Iain Bowman Lewis Deven Josh Hill Malcolm Denham/Josh Hill
2015 Eddie Oxborough Jamie Collett Josh Hill
2014 Darren Thorne Rob Deven David Jones
Season

 6 Hitters

 Peter  Shephard Trophy

Carafino Cup

Sponsored by

Jim Pollard

President’s Salver

Sponsored by Bernie Dodwell

Youth Development Cup

Matthew Hackney Trophy

Sponsored by The Matthew Hackney Foundation

2020 Tyrone Cunningham Lewis Deven Lucy Collins Louis Hansom not awarded
2019 Matthew Rannie Peter Horobin Shelagh Denham (psth) Yousuf Akram Joseph Moloney and Hope Palmer-Cowlard
2018 Justin Joseph Rob Deven Lucy Collins Louis Collins Riley Brann
2017 Greg Gandy Andrew Pelling Tracey Bateman George Mickley Lewis Mavis
2016 Tyron White Greg Dodwell Rita Buzaglo Charlie Black Bailey Brown
2015 Tyron White Rob Deven Linda Bowman Sam Tyler Adam Moloney
2014 Brian Barnard Iain Bowman Shelagh Denham Daniel Bowman Callum Batten
2013 Brian Barnard Lucy Collins and Corinne Mickley Tim Richards Kieran Croall
2012 Imran Khan Shakel Ahmed Ben Tyler Michael Oxborough
2011 Sam Crabtree Martin Rannie Ben Tyler
2010 Nick Callanan Iain Bowman
2009 Matthew Hockin Shakel Ahmed
2008 Greg Clough Ken Savage
2007 Craig Van Dyk Nigel Franklin
2006 Ben Crockford Caroline Rannie
2005 Tim Buzaglo Shelagh Denham
2004 Ben Crockford Nigel Franklin
2003 Ben Crockford Andrew Savage
2002 Ben Crockford ?
2001 Richard Buzaglo ?
2000 Matthew Hockin Bernie Dodwell
1999 Richard Buzaglo Ken Savage
1998 Tim Buzaglo Gary Sewell
1997 Tim Buzaglo Paul and Debbie Povey
1996 Morne Karg Andrew Savage
1995 Richard Buzaglo David Philpott
1994 Richard Buzaglo Chris Trevor-Wilson
1993 Richard Buzaglo The Tea Ladies
1992 Richard Buzaglo Peter Colato
1991 Richard Buzaglo Paul Povey
1990 Steve Bell Caroline Rannie
1989 Richard Buzaglo John Green
1988 Richard Buzaglo Bill Denness
1987 Martin Rannie Peter Franklin
1986 Ashley Golder Denys Bunyan
1985 Ashley Golder Bernie Dodwell
1984 Ashley Golder Gerry Hunting
1983 Jeremy Hunting Malcolm Hockin
1982 Len Golder
1981 not awarded
1980 Joe Buzaglo
1979 Barry Lancaster